Sexual Violence Injunction Defense Lawyers in Orlando, Florida
[…] A few examples of sexual violence are further defined, as they involve certain legal requirements. First, “sexual battery” under Florida law, Statute Section 794.011(1)(h), is defined as “oral, anal, or vaginal penetration by, or union with, the sexual organ of another or the anal or vaginal penetration of another by any other object.” Moreover, “lewd or lascivious” conduct comprises a substantial variety of conduct, which is identified under Florida Statute Section 800.04. In addition, per Florida Statute Section 827.071, the “sexual performance of a child” is defined into sub-parts.